can custodial parent and child have different legal addresses?

custodial parent receives child support,child lives with grandparents,all school records shows grandparents address as being primary
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Melanie Ann Brubaker

Melanie Ann Brubaker

Contributor Level 4
I would need additional information from you in order to answer your question. For instance, does the other parent have any rights of custody to the child? Why would the child be living with the grandparents rather than with the custodial parent? Do the grandparents have guardianship of the child, etc.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Fraud Resources

View all Fraud Answers & Advice