Skip to main content

Can CPS follow around a level 3 sex offender

Kent, WA |

My boyfriend is a s o level 3 and CPA is following him around going to places he crashes to talk to everyone who is there can they keep doing that?

Attorney Answers 1


  1. In public CPS or anyone can follow a person. What is the issue? This person is registered as a sex offender right? He has restrictions? What do you think they should do?

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Questions?
An attorney can help.

Post a question and get free legal advice from attorneys.

Ask a Lawyer

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics