Can Chase bank in Texas debit our joint account for monies owed from 4/05?

money owed stems for wife's old account (not joint) that was closed in 4/05. There was no notification of any monies owed to the bank (Bank One now Chase). There was nothin on her credit report reflecting any monies owed. There was no notice or explanation before the money was withdrawn THANSKS!
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.