Skip to main content

Can centrophenoxine (lucidril) be imported legally into Canada?

New York, NY |

I'd like to know if centrophenoxine (lucidril) can be imported legally into Canada. It's an ester of DMAE and pCPA. I'm concerned that since DMAE cannot be sold or shipped as a supplement that this will also apply to centrophenoxine.

Attorney Answers 1

Posted

I don't know if a New York lawyer will know this. I suggest you consult with a Canadian lawyer.

I am a former federal and State prosecutor and now handle criminal defense and personal injury/civil rights cases. Feel free to check out my web site and contact me at (212) 577-9797 or via email at Eric@RothsteinLawNY.com. I was named to the Super Lawyers list as one of the top attorneys in New York for 2012. No more than 5 percent of the lawyers in the state are selected by Super Lawyers. The above answer is for informational purposes only and not meant as legal advice.

Mark as helpful

Business topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics