Skip to main content

Can being arrested in Saudi Arabia,affect your chances of gettin a visa through k3

11233 |

Yes or no

Attorney Answers 4


  1. It could

    (213) 394-4554 x0 Mr. Shusterman is a former INS Trial Attorney (1976-82) with over 35 years of immigration experience. His response to your question is general in nature, as not all the facts are known to him. You should retain an attorney experienced in immigration law to review all the facts in your case in order to receive advice specific to your case. Mr. Shusterman's statement above does not create an attorney/client relationship.


  2. Yes, of course it could. Speak to a lawyer to see whether or not the crime that was committed makes the applicant "inadmissible" or not.
    Good luck.

    Otis C. Landerholm, Esq.
    www.LanderholmLawOffice.com


  3. No need to repost. The answer is still the same - yes.

    NYC EXPERIENCED IMMIGRATION ATTORNEYS www.myattorneyusa.com; email: info@myattorneyusa.com; Phone: (866) 456-­8654; Fax: 212-964-0440; Cell: 212-202-0325. The information contained in this answer is provided for informational purposes only, and should not be construed as legal advice on any subject matter.


  4. Yes it could. Please consult with an immigration attorney.

Marriage and prenups topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics