Can be considered Widow Daughter in law & Grand son in blood relation in petition for immigration

Asked over 1 year ago - Carrollton, TX

Can be continued a petition file applied in 2007, for the widow Daughter in law & Grand son on death of Beneficiary ( my married son )

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Alexander Joseph Segal

    Contributor Level 20

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . I do not think so either.

    NYC EXPERIENCED IMMIGRATION ATTORNEYS www.myattorneyusa.com; email: info@myattorneyusa.com; Phone: (866)... more
  2. Ji Min Kim

    Pro

    Contributor Level 14

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . No.

Related Topics

Immigration

If you want to visit or move permanently to the US, you'll want to learn about your different immigration options.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,528 answers this week

2,981 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,528 answers this week

2,981 attorneys answering