Can anyone be held responsible ?.....

I had surgery and afterwards was sent home w? iflow pain pump containing bupivicaine as well as vicodine I was unaware of the side effects (bupivicaine)because i was not told that this medication would be administed exspecially intraveinous less than 24 hrs. later i started to breakdown ? severe hallousination ,(which they inquired to my spouse if i ever had a mental history because i may need rescue crisis he replied NEVER these symptoms ect. continued for three whole days I was in and out of hospitals emergency rooms for 3 days before they figured out it was the pump for three weeks afterward or more i had nervous like ticks burning sensations an mental struggles ect. research points to overdose i had all the serious side effects some of these of which some im still expiriencing ?..
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Michigan
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Personal Injury Contributors

1.
Peter Robert Stone
Contributor Level 7
38 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Lars A. Lundeen
Contributor Level 8
26 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Daniel Malis
Contributor Level 5
24 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Personal Injury Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard