Can any attorney on here handle medical negligence
Asked in Albany, GA - 5 months
I have a psychiatrist that prescribed me medications and he didn't warn me of the side effects i gained a lot of weight i went from 164 to 220 and he also prescribed me medication that makes me frequently urinate i had to have surgery to see if it can be fixed it didn't help when i contact an medical malpractice attorney the law firm says they can't handle it. this is medical negligence but when i search for a medical negligence attorney it shows medical malpractice
Attorney Answers (2)
Christian K. Lassen II
Philadelphia Medical Malpractice Attorney
3 lawyers agreed with this answer
Seattle Car / Auto Accident Lawyer
Philadelphia Insurance Law Lawyer
Wilm Personal Injury Lawyer
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Kevin Coluccio
Seattle Car / Auto Accident Lawyer
No lawyers have agreed with this answer yet
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Related Questions
-
Searching for Good Mal Practice Attorney in Virgina Serious Case
Asked in Ashburn, VA - over 3 years ago
Received 2 answers
-
Can I get any recompense from hospital who charge me for blood transfusion which I've never got?
Asked in Ashburn, VA - 5 months ago
Received 3 answers
-
Asked in Alexandria, VA - 5 months ago
Received 4 answers
Not what you're looking for?
Find more Medical Malpractice legal Q&A's
Or ask your own question to get more personalized answers.
Ask a Lawyer