Skip to main content

Can an inmate be released early if they have done 90% of their time for aggravated robbery? Does he have to be on parole?

Kansas City, MO |

He has done most of his time he has 15 months left with almost doing 9 years. He has had a couple of DR's but has not had any in the past 2 years.

Attorney Answers 1


He should contact the parole board to see the terms of the release.

Mark as helpful

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics