Expert Advice When You Need It Most
I have an employee that when he gets sick it's for 3 - 5 days at a time. This has happened 3 times this year. Each time I've asked him to go see a doctor.
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Ingleside, TX - 8 months ago.
Tags: Employment Maternity Leave
Asked by a user in Chatsworth, CA - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Employment
2
Asked by a user in Saint Petersburg, FL - over 1 year ago.
Asked by a user in New Smyrna Beach, FL - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Employee Termination Employment Medical Patients Wrongful Termination
3
Asked by a user in Atlanta, GA - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Employment Workers Compensation
Asked by a user in Schaumburg, IL - about 1 month ago.