Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Can an employer in a retail store, snap pictures unknown to the employee and then present them and use them as a reason of termination. For example: The pictures show you're just standing around.
Herbert J Tan
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Trenton, NJ - 7 months ago.
Tags: Employee Termination Employment Medical Leave Wrongful Termination
Asked by a user in New York, NY - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Employee Termination Employment Wrongful Termination
Asked by a user in Rancho Cucamonga, CA - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Employment Wrongful Termination