Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Can an employee's final paycheck be garnished for a debt owed by the employee for eductional training if the employee is terminated by the employer ?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in San Antonio, TX - almost 3 years ago.
Tags: Employment Employment Wages
4
Asked by a user in Penn Valley, CA - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Employment Employment Wages Unpaid Wages
2
Asked by a user in Portland, OR - 11 months ago.
Tags: Employment Employment Wages Garnishment
Asked by a user in San Jose, CA - about 1 month ago.
Tags: Employment
3
Asked by a user in Huntington Beach, CA - about 1 month ago.
Asked by a user in Miami, FL - about 1 year ago.