Can an attorney for a current company literally 'remove a name' from a federal sexual harassment case for a previous company?

Asked 10 months ago - Hyattsville, MD

And then cover themselves by saying it was never paid.

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Leizer Z Goldsmith

    Pro

    Contributor Level 12

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . I can't follow the question, either. Please give us some more information ; thanks.

    This is not formal legal advice.
  2. Kevin Rindler Madison

    Pro

    Contributor Level 18

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . I am not sure what your question is.

    If this information has been helpful, please indicate below. I hope my information is helpful to you. If you think... more
  3. Jonathan S Rudnick

    Pro

    Contributor Level 11

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Not clear. Does this lawyer represent you? Are you the party being removed?

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,729 answers this week

2,982 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,729 answers this week

2,982 attorneys answering