can an active duty marine marry a 17 year old that has parental consent
Dallas, TX
Viewed 29 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Marriage / Prenuptials
Flag as objectionable
A friend of mine is 18 and engaged to a 17 year old they plan on getting married in December. She has her parents consent is this legal since he is in the Marine Corps
Answers (1)Patricia Faye Bushman
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
He needs to talk to his CO.
For educational purposes only. No attorney-client relationship was created by this communication.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Am I liable for spouse debt during divorce, if it was in spouse name only. Previous question: can i petition my boyfriend that got deported? |