Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Can a TN visa holder collect unemployment if the company has not paid the employee for 2 months? Is the employee entitled to any compensation?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Ann Arbor, MI - almost 3 years ago.
Tags: Business Business Visa Employee Benefits Unemployment Visas
Asked by a user in Woburn, MA - almost 3 years ago.
Tags: Business Employee Benefits Unemployment
Asked by a user in Los Angeles, CA - over 2 years ago.
Tags: B-1 Visa Business Business Visa Employee Benefits H-1B Visa Unemployment Visas
Asked by a user in Brownsville, TN - over 1 year ago.
Asked by a user in New York, NY - over 1 year ago.
2
Asked by a user in Clifton Heights, PA - about 1 month ago.
Tags: Employee Benefits