Can a tier 3 convicted sex offender reside in the same home with minor children.

Asked about 1 year ago - Baton Rouge, LA

The offender was convicted of agg. incest times 2 counts, carn. knowledge..2 counts. the list goes on. How can we have the children removed from a dangerous environment? As one female child is showing mental signs of sexual abuse.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Erick Masten Platten

    Pro

    Contributor Level 18

    Answered . NO

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

32,384 answers this week

3,262 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

32,384 answers this week

3,262 attorneys answering