can a step parent adopt by default
Junction City, KS
Viewed 38 times.
Posted 7 months ago in Adoption
Flag as objectionable
My ex husband has no contact with my children, I have sole custody, at our divorce he was granted supervised visitation, he never uses them, he pays no child support. We have sent out papers and they always come back unclaimed is there away to adopt by default?
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Kansas
Back to Search Results
Next question: Does Florida Lemon Law cover private person to person sales? Previous question: Kids turning 18 |