Can A State Trooper Retrieve Your Text Messages?

Asked almost 2 years ago - 26726

Not That i have anything to hide! I just think they shouldnt have the right to!
If they can retrieve them how long will it take?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Stephen L. Richards

    Pro

    Contributor Level 13

    Answered . Not without probable cause

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,754 answers this week

2,985 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,754 answers this week

2,985 attorneys answering