Expert Advice When You Need It Most
My father is making his wife the executor of his will. If she is named in the will, can she be the executor?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
3
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Tonopah, NV - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Estate Planning Executing a Will Wills
2
Asked by a user in Charleroi, PA - 11 months ago.
Tags: Estate Planning Executing a Will Parenting Plans Wills
Asked by a user in Bristol, TN - 7 months ago.
Tags: Estate Planning Wills
1
Asked by a user in Rochester, NY - almost 3 years ago.
Asked by a user in Saddle Brook, NJ - over 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in California - over 2 years ago.