Can a Sex Offender be allowed to get SSI !!

Asked almost 2 years ago - Gainesville, GA

Can a Sex Offender be allowed to get SSI in Georgia !!

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Daniel Ellis Rice

    Contributor Level 18

    Answered . That's up to the Social Security Administration. This isn't a criminal law issue per se, unless possibly you will only be classified as a sex offender for a certain period of time. Then you may have a criminal law issue.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,351 answers this week

3,014 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,351 answers this week

3,014 attorneys answering