Can a seller back out of a signed 1 to 4 family residential contract?

We have already put up earnest money and have a Texas commitment for title insurance. The seller claims that she 'does not have time to do this.' She also told us we would have penalties taken out of our earnest money and not get it all back.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.