Can a pregnant woman get spousal support from exhusband separated due to domestic violance
Dillon, CO
Viewed 13 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Alimony
Flag as objectionable
I left my husband due to domestic violance and I am pregnant. Can I file for support? I want to file a divorce as well. I don't work and I am pregnant.
Answers (1)Culver Winston Van Der Jagt
This attorney is licensed in Colorado.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
You really need to call a divorce attorney immediately. You may very well be entitled to spousal support if you file for divorce, but you may need to wait several weeks before you actually start to get paid.
Culver 303-345-3508
Back to Search Results
Next question: cant get yellow jackets from coming in house Previous question: Can a juvenile conviction for assault prevent me from getting a firearm |