Skip to main content

Can a person convicted of a non violent felony own a gun?

Frazier Park, CA |

possession of a controlled substance in 2004

Attorney Answers 4

Posted

No.

Clark County, Nevada practitioner.

Mark as helpful

7 lawyers agree

Posted

No

Mr. Feasel is a former prosecutor in San Mateo County (CA) with over 10 years of criminal law experience. Nothing stated on this site shall in anyway be construed as legal advice, or as creating any attorney/client relationship. If you would like to hire Mr. Feasel to further investigate your situation, feel free to contact him thru this site.

Mark as helpful

7 lawyers agree

Posted

No.

Mark as helpful

7 lawyers agree

Posted

No.

Reliance on any information in this website is at the sole risk of the user and the user understands that he or she should consult with an attorney before taking a course of action based upon information contained in this website. The information on this website does not constitute an attorney-client relationship.

Mark as helpful

7 lawyers agree

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics