Can a person conduct private investigative duties without their cc license if they are sponsored by a Class C licensed agent?

If the Class C sponsor has sent in the proper documentation to the State to sponsor an intern that is presently taking the on-line course to get their cc license (but has not yet completed the 24 hour requirement, nor the remaining 16 hours), can that intern perform private investigative duties including surveillance? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Florida
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
99 answers, 2 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
94 answers, 2 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
99 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard