can a parent take a child out of the state of florida with no custody aggreement
Hollywood, FL
Viewed 36 times.
Posted 29 days ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
can I as the parent take my son out of the state of florida. we are still married and have no custody agreement
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Diana Michelle Tennis
This attorney is licensed in Florida.
Posted 26 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
Florida has a relocation statute, you cannot move children out of Florida without permission or court order. You should file a divorce petition and protect yourself, or get a lawyer and do the relocation procedure.
Back to Search Results
Next question: PA Lease Agreement clarification - Previous question: Collections Matter |