Expert Advice When You Need It Most
we are behind on mortgage a few months ago we tried to make a payment to help catch us up. they refused the payment
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Murphysboro, IL - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Foreclosure Mortgage Foreclosure Mortgages Real Estate
1
Asked by a user in Ridgeville, SC - over 1 year ago.
Asked by a user in Montgomery, AL - about 1 year ago.
3
Asked by a user in Milwaukee, WI - over 1 year ago.
Tags: After Bankruptcy After Foreclosure Bankruptcy Foreclosure Mortgage Foreclosure Mortgages Real Estate
Asked by a user in Florida - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Foreclosure Insurance Mortgage Foreclosure Mortgages Real Estate Tax Wills
Asked by a user in Washington, MI - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Estate Planning Foreclosure Mortgage Foreclosure Mortgages Real Estate