can a married couple make individual wills
Charlottesville, VA
Viewed 110 times.
Posted 11 months ago in Wills / Living Wills
Flag as objectionable
wills8w55c:
can a married couple make individual wills
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (2)Michael E Hendrickson
This attorney is licensed in Dist. of Columbia.
Posted 11 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
I not only think so, I know for a fact that they can. (Each will should contain a simultaneous death clause.)
Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law 211 North Union Street Suite 100 Alexandria, Virginia 22314
One or more answers have been taken down.
Back to Search Results
Next question: I was arrested on felony a drug charge what do i do Previous question: Habitual violater of Labor law |