Skip to main content

Can a lawyer obtain a copy of the "taped recorded" session in a commercial construction arbitration? Thank you!

Los Angeles, CA |
Filed under: Arbitration

Arbitration was a dispute between contractor and home owner. Arbitrator taped the session. Lawyer wants copy of tape.

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

Doesn't the lawyer know? If the lawyer represents a party to the arbitration i do not see why not.

Lawsuits and disputes topics

Recommended articles about Lawsuits and disputes

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer