Can a Lawyer answer this question, please? About exercising legal rights in car finance and refused md finance.

Asked 5 months ago - Orlando, FL

link form the question : http://www.avvo.com/legal-answers/isn-t-it-a-vi...

Attorney answers (4)

  1. Debra Lynn Fein

    Contributor Level 15

    5

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . While Ms. Sinclair did not give you the answer you had hoped to receive, she did proprerly answer your question.

    This answer does not establish an attorney client relationship and is just my opinion based upon the limited facts... more
  2. Mark Theodore Tischhauser

    Pro

    Contributor Level 18

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . You were already provided a proper answer. Adding to this, if you wanted to challenge the propriety of the denial, while it may be "possible" are you willing to commit the thousands of dollars in attorney's fees and costs associated with a legal challenge of some sort? If the answer is yes, there are many lawyers here who could help you explore such an issue, understanding that it would be super high risk and likely very very expensive. If the answer is " no, but its a great class action for the right lawyer"......you will likely find yourself very frustrated finding counsel.

  3. Paula Brown Sinclair

    Contributor Level 20

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Duplicate question. Please see answer to earlier version.

    This answer is offered as a public service for general information only and may not be relied upon as legal advice.
  4. David Herman Hirsch

    Contributor Level 20

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Ms. Sinclair gave you a correct answer to your previous. There is no point in asking the question again hoping for a different one.

    THESE COMMENTS MUST NOT BE CONSIDERED LEGAL ADVICE. Comments made on websites such as Avvo.com are provided for information purposes only, and you should not base a decision to act or refrain from acting based upon this answer. The only way to determine how the law may apply to your particular situation is to consult with an attorney licensed in your jurisdiction. Answering this question does not create an attorney-client relationship or otherwise require further consultation. That relationship is established by the execution of a written agreement for legal services. Also, see Avvo's terms and conditions of use, specifically item 9, incorporated by this reference.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,721 answers this week

2,990 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,721 answers this week

2,990 attorneys answering