Expert Advice When You Need It Most
this notice also contained that requested repairs were not completed, that were requested with the move in.
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Tualatin, OR - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Eviction Landlord / Tenant Real Estate
2
Asked by a user in California - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Landlord / Tenant Real Estate
Asked by a user in Covina, CA - almost 3 years ago.
Asked by a user in Independence, OR - almost 3 years ago.
Asked by a user in Pensacola, FL - about 1 year ago.
4
Asked by a user in Joliet, IL - about 1 year ago.