can a judge modify sentence after the court appeal have denied case
Jonesboro, GA
Viewed 46 times.
Posted 3 months ago in Appeals
Flag as objectionable
can a judge modify sentence after the court appeal have denied case
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Alan James Brinkmeier
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Too little detail exists to make a lucid observation.
Have the person subject to the sentence to take this to the attorney that handled the appeal. That is a good way to understand what the denied appeal means. Good luck. |