Can a husband go to parole officer visits with wife in ky

Asked over 2 years ago - Russell Springs, KY

she will be released soon

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Frank Mascagni III

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . When she is released from the pen, she will be required to check in with her parole officer and go through the conditions of parole. They will set up a reporting schedule. She needs to ask the officer if you can sit in during their meetings. It's up to the officer.

    I am trying to give you a general answer to your question. We do not have an attorney-client relationship by this... more

Related Topics

Parole for criminal conviction

Parole is the release of a person from prison before the sentence is finished. Parole is conditional on your adherence to certain rules, similar to probation.

State, local, and municipal law

State, local, and municipal laws only apply to one location. However, these laws cover many subjects, such as land use, public services, and education policy.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,296 answers this week

3,376 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,296 answers this week

3,376 attorneys answering