Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Can a Home Care Provider sue a Medicaid Provider in the state of Georgia for breach of contract?

We are a home care business in Atlanta Georgia and a company that referres Medicaid clients breached a contract with our company.

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Reputation Level 14
Certainly. However, there are many factors involved regarding what claims to bring, damages amounts, where to sue, etc. But if the company did in fact breach the terms of an agreement with your company, you would very likely have a breach of contract claim.

If you would like to discuss any issues further, please feel free to contact my office. My contact information is below. Thank you.

The foregoing is general information only, not specific legal advice. No attorney/client relation has been created or should be implied.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now