Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Can a father have custody of 3 kids one living in a different state?

im currently living in nyc and have a 9 months old daughter. her father live in Maryland and have joint custody of his 2 other kids. can he still request custody of my daughter even thought we live in different state?

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now