Can a employer tell other employees why you were fired.

Asked over 3 years ago - Bay City, MI

i was fired from my job and they tooled the some of the employees why. I though you job record was priviet in the state of michigan

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Jules N. Fiani

    Contributor Level 11

    Answered . You have rights in this matter. Please contact me directly so I can ask you further questions that will help me give you the most accurate response and answer any additional questions of yours. I have 24/7 availability at 586-457-5501.

    Looking forward to hearing from you,

    Jules N. Fiani

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,045 answers this week

2,771 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,045 answers this week

2,771 attorneys answering