Can a employer cancel my wifes insurance and not notify us for over 4 months?

My wife was covered by my work and the money was taken out of my paycheck. They stated when they changed payroll companies something happened and the money was not coming out of my pay. They stated that I should of noticed and it is my fault. But nothing was ever sent to us telling us that the her policy was canceled. What should I do?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.