Skip to main content

Can a doctor refuse pain medication soley because of marijuana usage

Green Bay, WI |
Filed under: Medical malpractice

my daughter has 2 deteriated disc in her lower back. she is in severe pain daily. her doctor is running tests to see what course of action will give her the most relieve, but until then they refuse to give her any pain medication. can the do this knowing how severve the pain is based soley on marijuana use.

Attorney Answers 1


I do not understand your question . Please try again.

Mark as helpful

Personal injury topics

Recommended articles about Personal injury

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics