Expert Advice When You Need It Most
The company I work for is running S&A concurrent with FMLA and also taking the employees accrued vacation time, is this legal?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Hilliard, OH - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Business Employee Benefits FMLA
Asked by a user in Irvine, CA - 8 months ago.
Tags: Business Employee Benefits Employment
Asked by a user in Chattanooga, TN - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Business Employee Benefits Employment FMLA
Asked by a user in Columbia City, IN - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Business Employee Benefits Employer Requirements Employment FMLA
Asked by a user in Oklahoma City, OK - about 1 year ago.
Asked by a user in Racine, WI - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Business Employee Benefits Employment FMLA Insurance