Skip to main content

Can a company claim Trade Secret protection if a former employee with no non compete or confidentility agreement signed

Florida |

notifies the victim company of what happened? It was a publically trade company and filed with the SEC.
Thank you,

Attorney Answers 1


I don't understand the question. Please try again.

Mark as helpful

Employment topics

Recommended articles about Employment

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics