Can a Canadian Citizen own and maintain a residential property in United States?

I have worked in United States on a TN visa for few years and baught a house during that time. Now I want to go back to Canada. Can I still keep my house in USA while I am gone to canada? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Maryland
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.