Can a Army soldier be held financially responsible for a child conceived while he was in Iraq under Kansas State Divorce laws?

My son is in Iraq and his wife is pregnant by another man and he is returning to file for divorce asap. Also is Kansas a no fault divorce state?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Greta Muirhead

Greta Muirhead

Contributor Level 7
Please post this question in the Kansas section so that an attorney licensed in Kansas may see it.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 7
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard