Can a albuterol inhaler affect the results of the blood test for the dui?

Asked over 2 years ago - Tempe, AZ

that is my only question

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Aaron Michael Black

    Pro

    Contributor Level 15

    Answered . No, not that I am aware of. It may have an effect on breath testing.

    You still need an experienced DUI Lawyer to review your case. Do not fight this alone.

    Good luck,
    Aaron Black
    Criminal & DUI Defense Attorney
    Law Office of Aaron M. Black, PLLC
    3219 East Camelback Road #573
    Phoenix, AZ 85018
    Office #: 480-729-1683
    Email: aaron@aaronblacklaw.com
    http://www.aaronblacklaw.com

  2. Craig S Orent

    Pro

    Contributor Level 17

    Answered . Breath Test, maybe; blood test, not that I know of.

  3. Matthew Leon Lopez

    Contributor Level 11

    Answered . My colleagues are correct. An albuterol inhaler will not affect blood results associated with your DUI charge. There are, however, certain medical conditions that could play a factor in investigating and challenging your DUI arrest. DUI cases are complicated. They need to be handled by an experienced attorney.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,090 answers this week

3,073 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,090 answers this week

3,073 attorneys answering