can a 19 year old girl be adopted in Texas
Dallas, TX
Viewed 144 times.
Posted 7 months ago in Adoption
Flag as objectionable
someone wants 2 adopt my 19 year cousin in Texas, is this possible?
Additional information
In connecticut Answers (2)Lu Ann Trevino
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted 7 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
These comments are made for educational purposes only and do not constitute legal advice. No attorney-client relationship exists between us.
It is possible to adopt an adult in Texas. Edgardo Rafael Baez
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted 7 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Yes
|