Can a 17 year old male move out without parents consent in Missouri

Asked over 2 years ago - Keytesville, MO

Can a 17 year old male move out without parents consent and move in with a friend and his parents in the state of missouri ? he will be in the 12 grade on has no job

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Joshua J. Wilson

    Contributor Level 7

    Answered . Yes.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,300 answers this week

2,800 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,300 answers this week

2,800 attorneys answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary