Can a 16 year old run a home based business in WA state

owning a business at 16: can you own a home based business at the age of 16 in the state of washington? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Shalini D Gujavarty

Shalini D Gujavarty

Contributor Level 6
Here is a link to regulations in Washington regarding teenage workers. Generally, there are work hours limitation - depending on whether you are in school or not.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Employment / Labor Resources

Top Business Contributors

1.
Henry Daniel Lively
Contributor Level 7
32 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Steve Fromm
Contributor Level 7
26 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Kaiser Wahab
Contributor Level 6
23 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Business Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard