California: in Memorandum of Costs are you properly allowed as an attorney to charge for mileage charge to go to deposition?

Asked about 2 years ago - Irvine, CA

There is travel costs to be reimbursed by the other side?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Isileli Tupou Manaia Mataele

    Contributor Level 19

    Answered . yes, it is considered costs when you bill clients.

    This is not a comprehensive answer. Call us for more information. 619.797.5456 www.mataelelaw.com

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

22,632 answers this week

2,835 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

22,632 answers this week

2,835 attorneys answering