calculating child support under WA state law for military basic allowance
Tacoma (WA)
Viewed 144 times.
Posted 4 months ago in Child Support.
Flag this as objectionable
Child support calculation:
I am in the military paying child support. I am thinking of having my child support payments recalculated. Will my base military pay be the only gross income used for recalculation of child support or will the state take in to consideration my Basic Allowance for housing and Separate Rations to calculate child support amount?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Shalini D Gujavarty
0 of 1 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
Please use the child support calculator at the link below
|