CA security and investment fraud
San Jose, CA
Viewed 328 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Securities / Investment Fraud
Flag as objectionable
investment advice:
any references for wrongful investment advise lawsuit?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (2)Debra G. Speyer
This attorney is licensed in Connecticut and 4 other states.
Posted 12 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
You can obtain much information regarding securities arbitration from the www.finra.org and www.sec.gov websites. I also have several articles about securities arbitration on my website www.WallStreetFraud.com. There is an organization called the Public Investors Arbitration Bar Association (www.piaba.org) that has a list of lawyers in California that handle wrongful investment advise lawsuits. Good luck. Debra Speyer
Robert Kevin Savage
This attorney is licensed in Florida.
Posted 7 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
You definitely need to find an attorney who is familiar with this area of law and there are many good ones in California. One in particular who I believe knows this area of the law, and I speak as a fellow securities fraud lawyer as well as adversary in past cases, is Steve Buchwalter in Encino, CA. Good luck.
One or more answers have been taken down.
Next question: DO WE HAVE A CASE ON NON JUSTIFIABLE HOMICIDE Previous question: WA criminal code, class c felony for 2nd degree theft |