CA probate laws, applying for survivor death benefits
Citrus Heights, CA
Viewed 103 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Probate
Flag as objectionable
survivor benefits:
my husband passed away five years ago. I am 58 years old and I am going to be registering as a domestic partner with someone. can i still collect survivor social security at 60 from my husband's social security?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in California
Back to Search Results
Next question: Florida divorce law, procedure for appealing alimony judgment Previous question: Georgia laws regarding eviction of family member |