CA criminal code, penal code section 308, minor buying alcohol and tobacco

Penal Code Section 308: Is there any laws stating that minor decoys buying tobacco can lie about their age, whereas minor decoys buying alcohol must tell the truth about their age? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

John M. Kaman

John M. Kaman

Contributor Level 10
Decoys in either case can lie about their age and do.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
99 answers, 2 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
94 answers, 2 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
99 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard